Friday, 24 June 2011

mapa de europa

images Otros mapas mudos para mapa de europa. Mapa 1.3. Europa a comienzos
  • Mapa 1.3. Europa a comienzos

  • hopelessGC
    08-18 10:19 AM
    This is actually a very important matter for you; my best advise would be to contact a good attorney and get the advise. You do not want to put your GC in jeopardy based on opinion from other people who may have incomplete information.
    Just my opinion.
    Good Luck.

    I second that.

    wallpaper Mapa 1.3. Europa a comienzos mapa de europa. girlfriend España. mapa europa fisico. mapa europa fisico. mapa de
  • girlfriend España. mapa europa fisico. mapa europa fisico. mapa de

  • loudoggs
    10-31 01:40 PM
    Here you for USCIS Application Support Center in google....Unable to find phone number....

    Street Address
    The Application Support Center that serves your area is located in Atlanta, GA.

    The address is:

    USCIS Application Support Center

    1255 Collier Road, Suite 100

    Atlanta, GA 30318.
    Office Hours and Directions

    This office provides services to the general public by appointment from 8:00AM to 4:00PM, Tuesday through Saturday.

    This office provides services to military personnel from 9:00AM to 3:00PM, Tuesday through Saturday. Military personnel do not need an appointment.

    Does anyone know phone no. and office hours for Atlanta Field Office. Thanks

    mapa de europa. tu propio mapa de Europa
  • tu propio mapa de Europa

  • ASR
    07-08 02:51 PM
    Hi All,

    Give me all your valuable suggestions for the below case:

    - Got a full time offer for my wife who is working on H1 and has EAD too.
    - She decided to transfer her H1 instead of using EAD.
    - My wife has sent all the necessary documentation to the lawyer.
    - Mean while, we got I-485 approved. As per lawyer, upon 485 approved, H1b and EAD is no longer valid.
    - We have not received I 485 approval notice through mail yet. We just have email from immigration

    Our question is on what should be the valuable document that can be shown as eligibility proof to work as we have not received I-485 mail and cards yet.

    Another question is: Can we visit local USCIS office for the temporary green card stamp based on the email got from immigration.

    Your response is highly appreciated.

    2011 girlfriend España. mapa europa fisico. mapa europa fisico. mapa de mapa de europa. Archive for the #39;mapa Europa
  • Archive for the #39;mapa Europa

  • n4nature
    02-05 11:59 AM

    I graduated with a MS degree and I had 4 years of experience (on H1B) as a Test Engineer. I changed the job to a Software Engineer after 4 years. I am now applying for my labor certification for EB2 category. Do I have to apply as MS + 4 years of experience as a Test Engineer position only? (Since my past experience is as a Test Engineer?) OR Can I apply MS + 0 years of experience as a Software Engineer?

    Or is there any other combination, that would help approve labor in EB2?

    I am aware about the "MS degree requirement" in the position requirements for the case to qualify in the EB2 category and the employer is willing to do that.

    Thanks in advance for all your insights.


    mapa de europa. mapa europa fisico.
  • mapa europa fisico.

  • nissan_1
    10-26 11:28 AM
    Now I am confused with the PD of labor...

    Here is the scenario -

    Labor - Approved
    PD - April 2007
    I140 Pending
    6th year H1B expiring on march 2008.

    Assuming I140 will not be apprved by March 2008, can we get 1 year Extension?

    mapa de europa. Mapa: Europa 1830. Europa 1830
  • Mapa: Europa 1830. Europa 1830

  • thomachan72
    09-01 02:05 PM
    Got the email this morning...

    PD : 10/04
    RD : 07/02/07

    Beat the 10 year deadline by couple of months :)

    Congrads!! you seem to be lucky. I noticed that several other of our regular posters have PDs earlier than you and are still waiting. Why do you say 10 years? your PD is 04 so that makes it 5 years :D:D


    mapa de europa. de los Picos de Europa
  • de los Picos de Europa

  • ItIsNotFunny
    05-03 09:23 AM
    Please be positive. What is wrong in signing petition? If you are not convince, don't sign. Please don't discourage others.

    Yeh, may be signing online petition is less or same time as posting one message here :) :) :)

    2010 tu propio mapa de Europa mapa de europa. Otros mapas mudos para
  • Otros mapas mudos para

  • redddiv
    07-16 08:57 PM
    i think its possible, but i guess you will still need to get a good attorneys advice on this one.

    i am no bodys agent, my advice is only what i would have done if i were in your position.

    Has anyone and their spouse both filed for 485s while listing each other as beneficiary as well?

    Is this possible?


    mapa de europa. Mapas de Europa
  • Mapas de Europa

  • sweet_jungle
    11-17 12:26 AM
    it is the primary applicat's status which matters. spouse can be on any non immigrant status to file for I-485.

    Once spouse's I-485 will be filed, F1 will become invalid but will become AOS applicant. AOS is a status by itself and you will not be out of status. Spouse will be eligible for EAD and AP to work and travel. There is no need to convert back to H4 before filing for I-485.

    The only danger is if for some reason, I-485 is denied, then AOS status becomes invalid and then it will be out of status. In that case, primary applicant should have maintained H1 status (used H1 transfer to change jobs instead of EAD and used H1 visa to travel instead of AP) and that can be used for re-instatement of status of spouse back to H4.

    In summary, bringing back to H4 before filing for I-485 might be safer but may be impractical as the conversion will take time and in that time, one might miss the priority date window which will change month to month. Also, if spouse is using F1 to work, conversion back to H4 will require stoppage of work till EAD.

    hair Archive for the #39;mapa Europa mapa de europa. Mapas de Europa
  • Mapas de Europa

  • ksiddaba
    08-22 11:43 AM
    I have looked into this and talked to my lawyer. The basic consensus seems to be -- yes you can start your own business (wither alone or in partnership with someone else). But as long as you are on H1B VISA and do not have at least an EAD, you cannot actively(which means you cannot be running the day to day operations) work on your business. You can promote the business perform occasional volunteer work, but cannot be paid for this work.

    I believe you can derive profits from the business (check with your lawyer because he's the one who will have to deal with any USCIS headaches), but as with all things, if the profits are high enough, your business may be scrutinized by the USCIS. Also remember when you go to the consulate to stamp your H1B, they will examine your tax records, and you will have to have a good enough explanation as to how you owned the business without violating the H1B status (by actively working on it). It's tricky and unless you are talking about small amounts of money think very carefully about starting your own business.

    Since you cannot actively run the business, it makes sense to partner with a person who is authorized to run the day to day operations of the business (either a citizen of the US or a perm resident).


    mapa de europa. El engaño de la «Europa de los
  • El engaño de la «Europa de los

  • MDix
    07-30 08:57 AM
    Your lawyer (and most of them including some famous on wwww) are DHAKKAN. They have no clue what's going on with VB. They just know how to fill some some form , that also they screw lot of time.

    My lawyer says there is going to be about 5-10K spillover from Family to employment based. Gurus can you estimate how much dates will move if that happens. I am hoping nothing for EB3 though :(

    He said end of year for spillover from family. So I understood as September,
    I also asked how many visas a left. He said only about 9 thousand for EB2 in total. They approved a lot this month. Next month more approvals will happen. For EB3 India he said only a couple of hundred are available till end of September.

    hot mapa europa fisico. mapa de europa. con un mapa de Europa,
  • con un mapa de Europa,

  • ricky26
    03-14 10:24 AM
    As long as you have valid H1/H4 stamping in your passport you can travel in/out of the country freely.

    H and L visa's are exempt from having AP as long as they have stamp in their passport.


    house El siguiente mapa de Europa, mapa de europa. Mapa de los ríos de Europa.jpg
  • Mapa de los ríos de Europa.jpg

  • imm_pro
    08-18 01:53 PM
    The change of status from H4 to H1 is usually effective from OCT the H4 visa is no longer valid..

    tattoo Mapa: Europa 1830. Europa 1830 mapa de europa. Mapa de Europa en cuanto a
  • Mapa de Europa en cuanto a

  • mhtanim
    11-12 03:16 PM

    I wonder if 3rd country nationals were allowed to apply for a visa in the past in Mexico.

    I came into the U.S. 8 years ago on F1 visa, graduated, found a job and got status changed to H-1B. It's odd to see people like me will not be allowed to apply for a H-1B visa in Mexico.


    pictures de los Picos de Europa mapa de europa. mapa europa
  • mapa europa

  • nlalchandani
    10-02 06:28 AM
    Hi All,

    Just a brief overview of my scenario...I came to US on H1b in Nov 2006 for a small consultancy and started work after 2 weeks .....and continued at the client until the last day..

    My Company used to pay us 1 month lately i.e for say month of mar we were paid in such when i left them after giving them proper notice i had to take 2 months salary ......after a lot of persistence from my side my employer deposited my 1 month salary in bank account but diditn sent the associated paystub and stopped replying for the other month salary and paystubs...

    meanwhile I applied for H1 Transfer through a reputed company in July before resigning and giving the paystub for may which was generated in month of July......

    I am waiting for the transfer to complete so as to report my previous employer to DOL....for recovering my wages and documents.....

    I have all the valid documents like approved timesheets and client reference and letter citing out details of dates till i worked as well as email correspondence with my previous employer...

    In worst case if INS ask me for the June and July Paystubs which i didnt get from my employer, can it effect the H1 Transfer and if so can the document like timesheets and client letters,bank statements, email correspondence with my previous employer suffice.......

    If u all support i want to teach this guy a please come forward and give me suggestions....although i was always working but still due to this stupid guy i have doubts in my mind....

    Hey People i want justice ,this guy has harrassed me a lot and put my carreer at least 2 years back....i had excellent background allways worked with reputed concerns...

    Please help...any help will be highly appreciated.

    I was in a similar situation and filed a complaint with state DOL...It is going to be a year and haven't heard back from them. I will follow up and check the status.. Every state has limits till when u can file the complaint so do check. Send me a PM if you plan to file TX/IL...

    dresses con un mapa de Europa, mapa de europa. dresses mapa de europa. mapa de europa politico. mapa de europa politico.
  • dresses mapa de europa. mapa de europa politico. mapa de europa politico.

  • Green.Tech
    10-23 05:11 PM
    Nothing wrong with that. USCIS likes to work randomnly so no big deal.


    makeup Mapas de Europa mapa de europa. El siguiente mapa de Europa,
  • El siguiente mapa de Europa,

  • innervoice
    01-10 05:57 PM
    My son I-485 application got rejected in Sept 07 and the I resubmitted the application in Oct 07 with correct fees, Check got cleared in Dec 07 and received FP notice with appointment due date in Jan 08, but haven't got my I-485 receipt yet, I talked to customer service and she said it showing the application is rejected on Sep 07, and she will made further inquiry and let me know through email. This thing really scared me, Can someone please shed on light on this.

    girlfriend Mapa de Europa en cuanto a mapa de europa. Mapa konturowa - Europa w
  • Mapa konturowa - Europa w

  • GCwaitforever
    06-20 03:13 PM
    The reason why EB2 India is moving so fast is because people with 2001 PDs are stuck in BECs. Once they come to apply for I-140/I-485, EB2 India PD will retrogress to 2001 again. So the progress you are watching is an illusion.

    hairstyles El engaño de la «Europa de los mapa de europa. -Mapa Europa (b/n)
  • -Mapa Europa (b/n)

  • user1205
    08-13 11:48 AM
    Why "TSC is far better than NSC"?
    NSC sent receipts for some July 2nd already even though it received the bulk of the applications.

    Yes, I think the status is for individual applications only - as far as I know.

    If it goes with the same pace...then it may take very very long time to clear Jul 2nd - Aug 17th applications (receipt process)...unless they increse man power OR come-up with soem alternatives.....

    Anyway TSC is far betther than NSC....

    07-21 04:58 AM
    As long as you never out of status from the last time you reenter US (Aug 97) you should be OK and should submit your I485

    11-12 08:53 PM

    You can consider filing a request with Department of Labor under freedom of information Act. (FOIA). DOL has a webpage dedicated to FOIA and how to apply. Under this they will be obliged to give you a response in 20 days on whether they will provide the information or not (only yes or no). If they delay more than 20 days, you can file a lawsuit in any US district court. If you prove to the judge that you are entitled to this information, DOL must provide it.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment